Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 68 2.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,313 56.59%
AL FRANKEN 898 38.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 40 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 97 4.21%
TOM EMMER 1,411 61.24%
JOE PERSKE 795 34.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 1,889 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 70 3.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 75 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,325 57.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 863 37.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 125 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 1,301 58.82%
STEVE SIMON 734 33.18%
BOB ODDEN 51 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 101 4.54%
RANDY GILBERT 1,114 50.04%
REBECCA OTTO 921 41.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 41 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 49 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 63 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,124 50.22%
LORI SWANSON 920 41.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 42 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 74 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,604 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 1,255 68.77%
STACY BRAUN 567 31.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,558 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 512 36.13%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 644 45.45%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 253 17.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 220 15.01%
MARY L. WETTER 793 54.09%
GREGORY M OLSON 445 30.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.55%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.49%
Mayor (Delano)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE J GRAUNKE 1,702 78.72%
DANIEL JOHN GUSTAFSON 449 20.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.51%
Council Member (Delano) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M BARTELS 768 19.23%
HOLLY A. SCHRUPP 818 20.49%
SARA BEAMISH 413 10.34%
DAN VICK 640 16.03%
ELIJAH SINKEL 326 8.16%
RON DRAKE 107 2.68%
JASON FRANZEN 912 22.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.23%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Delano)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 611 27.72%
NO 1,593 72.28%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 1,271 24.58%
LISA SEGUIN 1,230 23.79%
CAROLYN MILANO 1,318 25.49%
COREY BLACK 1,301 25.16%
WRITE-IN** 50 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 772 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 769 49.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 760 50.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 752 49.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,228 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,194 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,191 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,184 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,180 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,177 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,199 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 604 43.17%
SUSAN R MILES 794 56.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,176 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,170 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,171 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,171 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 617 45.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 748 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,164 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,175 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,179 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,165 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,171 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,186 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,179 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,182 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,166 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,171 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,163 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,167 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%