Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 622 58.46%
AL FRANKEN 401 37.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 3.97%
TOM EMMER 642 60.68%
JOE PERSKE 372 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 833 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 639 60.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 374 35.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 4.67%
DAN SEVERSON 634 60.38%
STEVE SIMON 351 33.43%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 559 53.19%
REBECCA OTTO 413 39.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 550 52.23%
LORI SWANSON 431 40.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 443 48.05%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 479 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 833 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 662 69.17%
STACY BRAUN 294 30.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 815 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 250 29.55%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 512 60.52%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 82 9.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 346 41.84%
MARY L. WETTER 223 26.96%
GREGORY M OLSON 257 31.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 790 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
School Board Member (ISD #876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER MEALEY 375 22.94%
JERRY LIEBHARD 324 19.82%
JEANNETTE RIEGER-BORER 408 24.95%
MICHAEL HOLTHAUS 526 32.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 121 43.84%
RICHARD THOMAS 77 27.90%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 75 27.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 430 51.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 405 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 443 53.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 390 46.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 689 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 671 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 668 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 661 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 380 49.10%
SUSAN R MILES 393 50.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 658 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 648 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 429 55.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 350 44.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 648 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 648 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 648 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 660 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 658 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 646 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 652 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 657 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%