Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 370 72.41%
AL FRANKEN 121 23.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 18 3.54%
TOM EMMER 383 75.39%
JOE PERSKE 107 21.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 400 79.52%
STEVEN SCHIROO 102 20.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 368 72.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 120 23.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 2.97%
DAN SEVERSON 379 75.05%
STEVE SIMON 99 19.60%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.37%
RANDY GILBERT 346 68.65%
REBECCA OTTO 117 23.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 2.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 349 68.84%
LORI SWANSON 127 25.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 301 69.35%
STACY BRAUN 131 30.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 360 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 105 31.16%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 179 53.12%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 50 14.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 65 19.06%
MARY L. WETTER 101 29.62%
GREGORY M OLSON 173 50.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 88 8.98%
CHUCK NELSON 282 28.78%
BILL AHO 361 36.84%
REBECCA CLEMEN 237 24.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 57.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 154 41.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 56.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 156 42.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 283 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 190 55.39%
SUSAN R MILES 152 44.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 175 51.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 164 48.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 279 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 275 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%