Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 497 56.48%
AL FRANKEN 335 38.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 49 5.62%
TOM EMMER 531 60.89%
JOE PERSKE 289 33.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 604 69.91%
STEVEN SCHIROO 258 29.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 523 59.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 314 35.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 4.77%
DAN SEVERSON 522 60.70%
STEVE SIMON 280 32.56%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 454 53.04%
REBECCA OTTO 334 39.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 472 54.69%
LORI SWANSON 330 38.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 692 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 527 69.71%
STACY BRAUN 227 30.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 660 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 288 46.53%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 209 33.76%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 117 18.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 157 25.20%
MARY L. WETTER 147 23.60%
GREGORY M OLSON 314 50.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Mayor (Cokato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDY ERICKSON 708 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.07%
Council Member (Cokato) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAROD M. SEBRING 519 39.41%
DENNIS M HENDRICKSON 320 24.30%
PAUL E BOGER 468 35.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 237 13.14%
CHUCK NELSON 496 27.49%
BILL AHO 560 31.04%
REBECCA CLEMEN 502 27.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 311 49.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 310 49.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 51.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 302 48.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 534 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 526 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 261 45.08%
SUSAN R MILES 316 54.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 517 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 514 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 231 40.24%
NANCY J. LOGERING 341 59.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 512 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 520 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 517 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 513 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 508 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%