Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 3.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 334 58.49%
AL FRANKEN 208 36.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 30 5.28%
TOM EMMER 324 57.04%
JOE PERSKE 214 37.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 342 61.40%
BRIAN JOHNSON 215 38.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 4.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 341 60.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 190 33.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 5.44%
DAN SEVERSON 338 61.34%
STEVE SIMON 176 31.94%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 304 55.37%
REBECCA OTTO 202 36.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 305 55.25%
LORI SWANSON 200 36.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 21 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 311 63.99%
STACY BRAUN 172 35.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 121 31.93%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 187 49.34%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 70 18.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 114 30.56%
MARY L. WETTER 110 29.49%
GREGORY M OLSON 149 39.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 343 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Clearwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN HELWIG 241 47.53%
SCOTT MILLER 264 52.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Town Clerk (Clearwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN M. JUST 403 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 76 16.63%
BRUCE HENTGES 128 28.01%
BRUCE A. MOHS 108 23.63%
JERRY VON KORFF 46 10.07%
MICHAEL CONWAY 84 18.38%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 11 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
School Board Member (ISD #876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER MEALEY 98 24.20%
JERRY LIEBHARD 80 19.75%
JEANNETTE RIEGER-BORER 101 24.94%
MICHAEL HOLTHAUS 122 30.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 231 59.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 153 39.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 223 59.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 39.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 269 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 268 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 270 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 263 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 263 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 262 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 185 52.11%
SUSAN R MILES 168 47.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 263 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 260 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 256 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 258 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 225 62.50%
NANCY J. LOGERING 133 36.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 262 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 263 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 262 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 254 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 257 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 264 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 257 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 254 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 257 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 255 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 255 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 254 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 255 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.92%