Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 4.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 282 49.47%
AL FRANKEN 256 44.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 31 5.49%
TOM EMMER 311 55.04%
JOE PERSKE 223 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 320 58.50%
BRIAN JOHNSON 227 41.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 292 51.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 222 39.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.11%
DAN SEVERSON 305 55.66%
STEVE SIMON 193 35.22%
BOB ODDEN 22 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 248 45.59%
REBECCA OTTO 227 41.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 4.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 44.95%
LORI SWANSON 236 43.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.94%
DAN R. VACEK 32 5.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 277 57.23%
STACY BRAUN 204 42.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 157 39.65%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 167 42.17%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 69 17.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 120 30.08%
MARY L. WETTER 141 35.34%
GREGORY M OLSON 136 34.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Mayor (Clearwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE EDMONSON 314 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 206 39.62%
Council Member (Clearwater) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND (ROLLIE) LANGE 272 32.46%
GARY PHELPS 181 21.60%
KRIS T CRANDALL 322 38.42%
WRITE-IN** 63 7.52%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 173 16.67%
BRUCE HENTGES 245 23.60%
BRUCE A. MOHS 235 22.64%
JERRY VON KORFF 134 12.91%
MICHAEL CONWAY 213 20.52%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 36 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 205 47.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 224 52.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 223 52.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 359 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 353 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 164 41.10%
SUSAN R MILES 233 58.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 194 48.74%
NANCY J. LOGERING 202 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 335 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.18%