Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 501 63.90%
AL FRANKEN 257 32.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 5.49%
TOM EMMER 522 66.67%
JOE PERSKE 218 27.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 635 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 510 65.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 240 30.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 498 65.35%
STEVE SIMON 206 27.03%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 449 58.54%
REBECCA OTTO 262 34.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 443 57.91%
LORI SWANSON 274 35.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 198 30.18%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 458 69.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 518 75.95%
STACY BRAUN 163 23.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 206 38.29%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 224 41.64%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 106 19.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 93 16.61%
MARY L. WETTER 248 44.29%
GREGORY M OLSON 217 38.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 497 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 349 46.78%
NO 397 53.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 268 48.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 285 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 263 48.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 279 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 447 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 447 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 221 43.33%
SUSAN R MILES 289 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 212 41.65%
NANCY J. LOGERING 297 58.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 436 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 436 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 440 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 440 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%