Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 650 52.85%
AL FRANKEN 529 43.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 54 4.45%
TOM EMMER 717 59.11%
JOE PERSKE 441 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 950 96.35%
WRITE-IN** 36 3.65%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 664 54.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 493 40.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.05%
DAN SEVERSON 701 59.16%
STEVE SIMON 419 35.36%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.10%
RANDY GILBERT 621 51.97%
REBECCA OTTO 484 40.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 619 51.67%
LORI SWANSON 500 41.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 299 30.02%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 695 69.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 902 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 746 71.52%
STACY BRAUN 292 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 900 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 371 44.01%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 312 37.01%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 155 18.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 176 20.23%
MARY L. WETTER 326 37.47%
GREGORY M OLSON 364 41.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 842 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Mayor (Buffalo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD NAUMAN 942 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.59%
Council Member (Buffalo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC J. ANDERSON 534 32.32%
SCOTT ENTER 542 32.81%
STEVE DOWNER 559 33.84%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.03%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 748 63.88%
NO 423 36.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 330 38.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 520 61.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 378 44.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 470 55.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 727 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 718 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 720 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 717 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 715 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 702 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 288 35.87%
SUSAN R MILES 514 64.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 692 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 695 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 295 37.06%
NANCY J. LOGERING 500 62.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 692 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 695 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 705 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 701 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 698 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 690 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 693 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 688 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 685 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%