Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 51 3.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 861 52.15%
AL FRANKEN 713 43.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 92 5.64%
TOM EMMER 927 56.87%
JOE PERSKE 611 37.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 1,261 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 33 2.55%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 3.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 878 53.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 672 40.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 86 5.41%
DAN SEVERSON 904 56.86%
STEVE SIMON 575 36.16%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 4.01%
RANDY GILBERT 790 49.47%
REBECCA OTTO 673 42.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 783 49.03%
LORI SWANSON 714 44.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 399 28.89%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 980 70.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,219 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 969 68.63%
STACY BRAUN 443 31.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,185 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 531 47.16%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 440 39.08%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 150 13.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 283 24.46%
MARY L. WETTER 497 42.96%
GREGORY M OLSON 374 32.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,114 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Mayor (Buffalo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD NAUMAN 1,246 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 31 2.43%
Council Member (Buffalo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC J. ANDERSON 784 34.49%
SCOTT ENTER 757 33.30%
STEVE DOWNER 719 31.63%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 983 61.71%
NO 610 38.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 482 41.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 671 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 537 46.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 608 53.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 950 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 946 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 938 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 934 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 933 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 926 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 438 40.63%
SUSAN R MILES 638 59.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 927 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 919 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 921 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 921 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 466 43.03%
NANCY J. LOGERING 615 56.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 919 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 923 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 937 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 924 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 920 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 935 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 918 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 922 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 915 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 918 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 912 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 919 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 912 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%