Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 66 2.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,241 54.24%
AL FRANKEN 941 41.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 40 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 110 4.85%
TOM EMMER 1,339 59.09%
JOE PERSKE 817 36.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 1,713 95.59%
WRITE-IN** 79 4.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 66 2.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,263 55.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 875 38.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 55 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 111 5.02%
DAN SEVERSON 1,296 58.62%
STEVE SIMON 753 34.06%
BOB ODDEN 51 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 80 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 1,136 51.26%
REBECCA OTTO 894 40.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 41 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 65 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 55 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,122 50.38%
LORI SWANSON 915 41.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 41 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 82 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 659 35.72%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 1,181 64.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.27%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,639 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 1,317 67.82%
STACY BRAUN 622 32.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,609 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 582 37.09%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 697 44.42%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 282 17.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 347 21.62%
MARY L. WETTER 690 42.99%
GREGORY M OLSON 562 35.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.37%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,557 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.70%
Mayor (Buffalo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD NAUMAN 1,748 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 35 1.96%
Council Member (Buffalo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC J. ANDERSON 958 34.41%
SCOTT ENTER 907 32.58%
STEVE DOWNER 895 32.15%
WRITE-IN** 24 0.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,441 65.38%
NO 763 34.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 691 41.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 961 58.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 793 48.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 846 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,369 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,351 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,347 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,339 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,340 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,324 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,305 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 629 41.14%
SUSAN R MILES 898 58.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,314 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,307 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,309 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,305 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 652 42.70%
NANCY J. LOGERING 874 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,313 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,313 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,327 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,312 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,314 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,325 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,306 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,304 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,296 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,295 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,305 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,301 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,304 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%