Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 4.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 238 51.40%
AL FRANKEN 190 41.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 243 53.06%
TIM WALZ 214 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Representative District 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNAE HAHN 209 45.34%
GENE P PELOWSKI JR 252 54.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 242 52.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 189 40.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 247 54.89%
STEVE SIMON 163 36.22%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 5.83%
RANDY GILBERT 240 53.81%
REBECCA OTTO 165 37.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 4.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 238 53.01%
LORI SWANSON 160 35.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARCIA L. WARD 294 66.97%
LAURIE ROGERS 144 32.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 158 39.60%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 240 60.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 284 64.69%
BILL SPITZER 154 35.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 146 41.24%
GERALD L. MUELLER 206 58.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #861) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN BARATTO 234 40.14%
KENNETH KERSTING 74 12.69%
JAY KOHNER 272 46.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 179 47.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 195 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 175 47.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 190 52.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 312 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%