Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 46.88%
AL FRANKEN 31 48.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 25 39.68%
TIM WALZ 38 60.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 34 53.97%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 28 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 7.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 52.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 36.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 33 55.00%
STEVE SIMON 22 36.67%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.78%
RANDY GILBERT 29 49.15%
REBECCA OTTO 23 38.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 49.15%
LORI SWANSON 28 47.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 25 43.86%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 31 54.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 32 55.17%
BILL SPITZER 26 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 23 41.82%
GERALD L. MUELLER 31 56.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Whitewater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWAIN HASSIG 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Whitewater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS NEUMANN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Whitewater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ZABEL 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 48 23.30%
TINA WANGEN 32 15.53%
RITA YOUNG 52 25.24%
STACY FOX 28 13.59%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 46 22.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #857) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MEISCH 1 20.00%
CONNIE MEYER 0 0.00%
TOBY BRUMMER 3 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 20.00%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 0 0.00%
TODD CAGE 0 0.00%
BRENDA HANSEN 0 0.00%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 0 0.00%
AMY BERENDS 0 0.00%
PETER SNYDER 0 0.00%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #857)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 52.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 55.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 44.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%