Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 50.82%
AL FRANKEN 82 44.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 97 52.72%
TIM WALZ 87 47.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNAE HAHN 94 52.22%
GENE P PELOWSKI JR 86 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 98 53.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 73 39.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 6.08%
DAN SEVERSON 99 54.70%
STEVE SIMON 69 38.12%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.18%
RANDY GILBERT 99 55.62%
REBECCA OTTO 65 36.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 94 52.51%
LORI SWANSON 76 42.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 91 58.71%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 64 41.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 143 79.01%
BILL SPITZER 38 20.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 44 28.21%
GERALD L. MUELLER 112 71.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 0 0.00%
JON PETTIT 0 0.00%
RYAN OIAN 0 0.00%
DEAN MIERAU 0 0.00%
DAIVD ANSELL 0 0.00%
LEN STRAPP 0 0.00%
TREVOR AUMAN 0 0.00%
JOYCE IVERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 86 15.44%
TODD CAGE 49 8.80%
BRENDA HANSEN 56 10.05%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 109 19.57%
AMY BERENDS 109 19.57%
PETER SNYDER 91 16.34%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 56 10.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
School Board Member (ISD #227) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANNY ISENSEE 1 50.00%
SCOTT BACKER 1 50.00%
MATTHEW MCMAHON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 49.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 50.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 82 56.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%