Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 64 5.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 611 48.03%
AL FRANKEN 574 45.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 610 47.77%
TIM WALZ 666 52.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 850 66.93%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 420 33.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 3.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 692 54.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 509 39.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 94 7.57%
DAN SEVERSON 665 53.54%
STEVE SIMON 461 37.12%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 75 6.09%
RANDY GILBERT 611 49.63%
REBECCA OTTO 482 39.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 48 3.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 606 48.79%
LORI SWANSON 521 41.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 666 62.07%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 401 37.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 1,047 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 963 75.59%
BILL SPITZER 308 24.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 1,018 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 1,009 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 274 26.37%
GERALD L. MUELLER 763 73.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Mayor (St. Charles)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN SCHABER 702 56.66%
TIMOTHY HUNTER 524 42.29%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.05%
Council Member (St. Charles) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE GETZ 615 28.17%
DAVID KRAMER 736 33.72%
DAVID BRAUN 816 37.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.73%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Charles)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 662 52.92%
NO 589 47.08%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 636 15.72%
TODD CAGE 383 9.46%
BRENDA HANSEN 401 9.91%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 757 18.71%
AMY BERENDS 838 20.71%
PETER SNYDER 436 10.77%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 586 14.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 516 48.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 540 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 589 56.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 448 43.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 947 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 952 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 954 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 952 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 949 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 952 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 942 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 952 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 953 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 944 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 957 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 957 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 950 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 953 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%