Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 7.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 51.59%
AL FRANKEN 99 39.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 141 56.40%
TIM WALZ 109 43.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNAE HAHN 122 48.61%
GENE P PELOWSKI JR 129 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 52.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 102 40.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 6.53%
DAN SEVERSON 134 54.69%
STEVE SIMON 86 35.10%
BOB ODDEN 9 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 7.00%
RANDY GILBERT 130 53.50%
REBECCA OTTO 80 32.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 4.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 128 52.46%
LORI SWANSON 88 36.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.87%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARCIA L. WARD 164 68.62%
LAURIE ROGERS 75 31.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 95 43.38%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 123 56.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 132 54.55%
BILL SPITZER 109 45.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 191 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 85 42.93%
GERALD L. MUELLER 113 57.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #861) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN BARATTO 114 37.25%
KENNETH KERSTING 53 17.32%
JAY KOHNER 138 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 115 56.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 89 43.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 104 53.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 46.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%