Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 4.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 275 47.41%
AL FRANKEN 276 47.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 272 46.98%
TIM WALZ 306 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNAE HAHN 251 43.50%
GENE P PELOWSKI JR 325 56.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 285 48.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 274 47.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 3.72%
DAN SEVERSON 287 50.89%
STEVE SIMON 247 43.79%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 4.29%
RANDY GILBERT 265 47.41%
REBECCA OTTO 242 43.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 3.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 271 48.05%
LORI SWANSON 255 45.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARCIA L. WARD 314 56.78%
LAURIE ROGERS 238 43.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 191 37.38%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 315 61.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 316 57.56%
BILL SPITZER 233 42.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 180 41.10%
GERALD L. MUELLER 255 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #861) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN BARATTO 293 41.86%
KENNETH KERSTING 96 13.71%
JAY KOHNER 311 44.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 234 52.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 214 47.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 227 52.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 202 47.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 383 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 368 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 367 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 364 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 367 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 371 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 371 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 368 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 369 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 370 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%