Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 101 66.45%
AL FRANKEN 48 31.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 90 59.60%
TIM WALZ 61 40.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNAE HAHN 90 60.81%
GENE P PELOWSKI JR 58 39.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 66.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 31.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.08%
DAN SEVERSON 99 67.35%
STEVE SIMON 41 27.89%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.52%
RANDY GILBERT 97 66.90%
REBECCA OTTO 38 26.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 63.45%
LORI SWANSON 46 31.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARCIA L. WARD 107 73.79%
LAURIE ROGERS 38 26.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 72 54.14%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 61 45.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 97 67.36%
BILL SPITZER 45 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 50 38.46%
GERALD L. MUELLER 80 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #239) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN MEIER 5 3.68%
JON PETTIT 17 12.50%
RYAN OIAN 16 11.76%
DEAN MIERAU 25 18.38%
DAIVD ANSELL 18 13.24%
LEN STRAPP 20 14.71%
TREVOR AUMAN 6 4.41%
JOYCE IVERSON 27 19.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
School Board Member (ISD #857) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MEISCH 54 31.95%
CONNIE MEYER 66 39.05%
TOBY BRUMMER 47 27.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 1 5.26%
TODD CAGE 3 15.79%
BRENDA HANSEN 1 5.26%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 4 21.05%
AMY BERENDS 5 26.32%
PETER SNYDER 5 26.32%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #857)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 65 72.22%
NO 25 27.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #239)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 42.31%
NO 30 57.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 56.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 43.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 75 60.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%