Results for Selected Precincts in Winona County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 68 48.92%
AL FRANKEN 66 47.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 62 44.60%
TIM WALZ 77 55.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 77 55.80%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 58 42.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 53.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 53 38.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.15%
DAN SEVERSON 63 46.32%
STEVE SIMON 61 44.85%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.96%
RANDY GILBERT 65 48.15%
REBECCA OTTO 59 43.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 44.44%
LORI SWANSON 60 44.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 2.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.22%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE M. TLOUGAN 65 59.09%
SANDRA J. SUCHLA 43 39.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BAMBENEK 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON GANRUDE 84 63.16%
BILL SPITZER 49 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN SONNEMAN 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO SPELTZ 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LINDER 25 21.74%
GERALD L. MUELLER 89 77.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 3 17.65%
TINA WANGEN 1 5.88%
RITA YOUNG 3 17.65%
STACY FOX 3 17.65%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 5 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.76%
School Board Member (ISD #857) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA MEISCH 3 42.86%
CONNIE MEYER 2 28.57%
TOBY BRUMMER 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #858) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MENA KAEHLER 54 14.21%
TODD CAGE 42 11.05%
BRENDA HANSEN 44 11.58%
ROGER LEISTIKOW 77 20.26%
AMY BERENDS 71 18.68%
PETER SNYDER 47 12.37%
TRAVIS W. GRANSEE 42 11.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #857)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 37.50%
NO 5 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 41.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 51.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%