Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 51.06%
AL FRANKEN 21 44.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 34.04%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 65.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 23 50.00%
JAY MCNAMAR 23 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 45.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.27%
DAN SEVERSON 22 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 20 45.45%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 6.82%
RANDY GILBERT 17 38.64%
REBECCA OTTO 22 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 44.19%
LORI SWANSON 20 46.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 38 88.37%
BEVERLY WILSON 5 11.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #846) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM RITTENHOUSE 14 19.18%
MARC HASBARGEN 19 26.03%
JUSTIN NEPPL 21 28.77%
CLAYTON ERNST 17 23.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #146)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 70.00%
NO 3 30.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 35.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%