Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 58.33%
AL FRANKEN 19 39.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 47.92%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 25 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 27 60.00%
JAY MCNAMAR 18 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 51.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 38.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 6.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 6.82%
DAN SEVERSON 27 61.36%
STEVE SIMON 13 29.55%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 6.98%
RANDY GILBERT 22 51.16%
REBECCA OTTO 14 32.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 6.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 52.27%
LORI SWANSON 15 34.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 3 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 40 83.33%
BEVERLY WILSON 8 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #846) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM RITTENHOUSE 20 19.80%
MARC HASBARGEN 29 28.71%
JUSTIN NEPPL 29 28.71%
CLAYTON ERNST 23 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 56.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 43.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 48.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%