Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 5.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 47.17%
AL FRANKEN 25 47.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 27 50.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 34 64.15%
JAY MCNAMAR 19 35.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 59.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 17 32.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 32 64.00%
STEVE SIMON 14 28.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.84%
RANDY GILBERT 24 47.06%
REBECCA OTTO 18 35.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 5.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 6.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 42.00%
LORI SWANSON 19 38.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 12.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 30 56.60%
BEVERLY WILSON 23 43.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Foxhome)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANNY OLIPHANT 45 84.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 15.09%
Council Member at Large (Foxhome) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER MULLER 49 53.85%
JEREMY MILLER 41 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #846) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM RITTENHOUSE 34 26.98%
MARC HASBARGEN 44 34.92%
JUSTIN NEPPL 33 26.19%
CLAYTON ERNST 15 11.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 61.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 61.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 38.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%