Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 48.78%
AL FRANKEN 19 46.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 46.34%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 22 53.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 21 52.50%
JAY MCNAMAR 19 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 48.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 43.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 9.76%
DAN SEVERSON 20 48.78%
STEVE SIMON 13 31.71%
BOB ODDEN 4 9.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 12.50%
RANDY GILBERT 16 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 17 42.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 45.00%
LORI SWANSON 15 37.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.50%
DAN R. VACEK 4 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 32 78.05%
BEVERLY WILSON 9 21.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #846) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM RITTENHOUSE 8 19.51%
MARC HASBARGEN 11 26.83%
JUSTIN NEPPL 10 24.39%
CLAYTON ERNST 12 29.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #146)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 40.91%
NO 13 59.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 51.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 52.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%