Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 4.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 45.83%
AL FRANKEN 11 45.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 14 58.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 10 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 16 66.67%
JAY MCNAMAR 8 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 13 54.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 37.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 4.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 12 52.17%
STEVE SIMON 8 34.78%
BOB ODDEN 2 8.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 8.70%
RANDY GILBERT 13 56.52%
REBECCA OTTO 7 30.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 4.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 12 52.17%
LORI SWANSON 10 43.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 4.35%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 12 52.17%
BEVERLY WILSON 11 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #852) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM GOETTLE 17 33.33%
AMY SCHREIBER 15 29.41%
MARK KELLER 17 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 5 31.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%