Results for Selected Precincts in Wilkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 12.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 36.92%
AL FRANKEN 32 49.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 43.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 37 56.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 35 53.85%
JAY MCNAMAR 30 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 42.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 46.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 14.52%
DAN SEVERSON 25 40.32%
STEVE SIMON 27 43.55%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 14.29%
RANDY GILBERT 23 36.51%
REBECCA OTTO 26 41.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 6.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 6.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 41.94%
LORI SWANSON 26 41.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 8.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANELLE KRUMP 31 50.82%
BEVERLY WILSON 30 49.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENAE NIEMI 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK A. FIEDLER 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY E. J. FOX 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HENDRICKSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLO J. ETTEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Campbell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON VERHAAGEN 56 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 12.50%
Council Member at Large (Campbell) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "PEE WEE" POGREBA 30 22.90%
CURT WOLFSWINKEL 31 23.66%
SYBIL MANN 34 25.95%
CHERYL ZEIG 33 25.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.29%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #852) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM GOETTLE 57 36.54%
AMY SCHREIBER 43 27.56%
MARK KELLER 49 31.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 51.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 35.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 64.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%