Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 8.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 5 21.74%
AL FRANKEN 16 69.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 3 13.04%
TIM WALZ 20 86.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUNTHER 9 40.91%
PAT BACON 13 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 8.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 5 21.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 69.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 8.70%
DAN SEVERSON 8 34.78%
STEVE SIMON 13 56.52%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 13.64%
RANDY GILBERT 5 22.73%
REBECCA OTTO 14 63.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 8.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 21.74%
LORI SWANSON 16 69.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD KUHLMAN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY SING 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY MENSSEN 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. LINDEE 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH ENGER 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Darfur)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN SCHUMANN 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Council Member (Darfur) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWIN THIESSEN 19 43.18%
DOREEN BOWMAN 21 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 9.09%
School Board Member (ISD #81) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD NACHREINER 16 30.77%
MARILYN PETERSON 17 32.69%
ANDREA TOLL 19 36.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 6 31.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 13 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 36.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 12 57.14%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 9 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%