Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 74.14%
AL FRANKEN 25 21.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 90 77.59%
TIM WALZ 26 22.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUNTHER 94 81.03%
PAT BACON 22 18.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 90 78.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 20.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.45%
DAN SEVERSON 92 79.31%
STEVE SIMON 19 16.38%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 0.86%
RANDY GILBERT 92 79.31%
REBECCA OTTO 23 19.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 86 74.78%
LORI SWANSON 24 20.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD KUHLMAN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY SING 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY MENSSEN 102 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. LINDEE 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 36 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH ENGER 83 96.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.49%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Butterfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT BLOMGREN 99 96.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.88%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Butterfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELDON JANZEN 94 94.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.05%
School Board Member (ISD #836) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDERS PIERSON 93 35.09%
JONEE MUNNING 27 10.19%
WRITE-IN** 145 54.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 60.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 52.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 44 45.83%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 52 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%