Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 363 62.91%
AL FRANKEN 196 33.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 32 5.67%
TOM EMMER 374 66.31%
JOE PERSKE 157 27.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 403 70.45%
GREG M. PARISEAU 169 29.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 370 63.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 176 30.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 363 65.17%
STEVE SIMON 165 29.62%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 4.93%
RANDY GILBERT 324 57.04%
REBECCA OTTO 194 34.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 328 58.26%
LORI SWANSON 194 34.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Mayor (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WEIDT 376 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.59%
Council Member Ward 3 (Hugo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK HAAS 365 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.67%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 171 33.93%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 182 36.11%
MIKE CHEVALIER 148 29.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 74 15.16%
ALY XIONG 30 6.15%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 62 12.70%
TOM LEHMANN 84 17.21%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 49 10.04%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 47 9.63%
FRED ANDERSON 59 12.09%
SHELLEY PEARSON 82 16.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 115 50.00%
JULIO FESSER 113 49.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 160 47.06%
NO 180 52.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 177 46.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 202 53.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 205 53.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 176 46.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 158 43.89%
SUSAN R MILES 202 56.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 170 49.28%
NANCY J. LOGERING 175 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%