Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 465 48.34%
AL FRANKEN 477 49.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 30 3.14%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 453 47.48%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 471 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY FENTON 496 53.05%
KAY HENDRIKSON 436 46.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 476 49.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 451 46.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 3.10%
DAN SEVERSON 467 49.84%
STEVE SIMON 424 45.25%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 2.32%
RANDY GILBERT 401 42.30%
REBECCA OTTO 487 51.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 391 41.24%
LORI SWANSON 514 54.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 410 58.66%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 284 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 638 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 634 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 606 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Woodbury)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY GIULIANI STEPHENS 670 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER J. BURNS 400 30.53%
JULIE OHS 480 36.64%
BILL BRAUN 292 22.29%
EMMANUEL OBIKWELU 130 9.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 254 36.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 63.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 270 38.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 435 61.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 484 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 470 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 236 35.92%
SUSAN R MILES 421 64.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 482 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 480 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 226 35.53%
NANCY J. LOGERING 410 64.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 476 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 483 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 479 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 475 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%