Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 228 39.18%
AL FRANKEN 319 54.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 48 8.32%
JOHN KLINE 278 48.18%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 251 43.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 256 45.39%
DAN SCHOEN 306 54.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 250 42.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 293 50.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 247 43.03%
STEVE SIMON 269 46.86%
BOB ODDEN 20 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 4.02%
RANDY GILBERT 220 38.46%
REBECCA OTTO 286 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 216 37.63%
LORI SWANSON 293 51.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 3.31%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 327 60.89%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 207 38.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 426 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 427 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 423 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 47.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 52.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 47.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 200 45.45%
SUSAN R MILES 239 54.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 201 47.29%
NANCY J. LOGERING 224 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%