Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 593 43.54%
AL FRANKEN 729 53.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 74 5.50%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 572 42.50%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 699 51.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 646 48.39%
TIM STENDER 688 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 1.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 624 45.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 692 50.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 3.67%
DAN SEVERSON 622 46.63%
STEVE SIMON 644 48.28%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.75%
RANDY GILBERT 494 36.73%
REBECCA OTTO 787 58.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 512 38.21%
LORI SWANSON 754 56.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.82%
DAN R. VACEK 25 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,039 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,007 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 559 43.33%
TED KOZLOWSKI 726 56.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
Council Member Ward 4 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL POLEHNA 1,013 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.36%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 497 13.57%
ALY XIONG 322 8.79%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 616 16.82%
TOM LEHMANN 603 16.46%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 389 10.62%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 285 7.78%
FRED ANDERSON 381 10.40%
SHELLEY PEARSON 546 14.91%
WRITE-IN** 24 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 405 36.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 687 62.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 435 39.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 657 59.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 803 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 799 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 796 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 796 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 792 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 777 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 380 35.78%
SUSAN R MILES 681 64.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 789 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 798 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 782 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 370 37.34%
NANCY J. LOGERING 620 62.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 783 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 791 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 792 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 786 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 785 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 786 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 768 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%