Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 509 36.49%
AL FRANKEN 831 59.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 85 6.21%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 481 35.16%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 801 58.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 587 42.85%
TOM DEGREE 782 57.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 534 38.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 772 55.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.14%
DAN SEVERSON 539 39.81%
STEVE SIMON 722 53.32%
BOB ODDEN 36 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.01%
RANDY GILBERT 433 31.74%
REBECCA OTTO 832 61.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 450 33.02%
LORI SWANSON 789 57.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.91%
DAN R. VACEK 47 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 936 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 925 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 382 30.08%
TED KOZLOWSKI 878 69.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 426 13.02%
ALY XIONG 272 8.31%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 525 16.05%
TOM LEHMANN 553 16.90%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 369 11.28%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 218 6.66%
FRED ANDERSON 365 11.16%
SHELLEY PEARSON 536 16.38%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 336 33.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 667 66.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 422 42.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 560 56.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 740 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 739 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 726 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 723 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 734 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 306 31.07%
SUSAN R MILES 677 68.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 722 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 719 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 731 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 724 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 316 34.99%
NANCY J. LOGERING 586 64.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 719 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 729 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 728 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 722 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 719 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 732 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 716 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 714 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 715 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 719 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 715 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 711 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%