Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 353 31.05%
AL FRANKEN 754 66.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 66 5.90%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 329 29.40%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 724 64.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 424 37.62%
TOM DEGREE 703 62.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 3.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 353 31.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 704 62.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 5.59%
DAN SEVERSON 359 32.34%
STEVE SIMON 657 59.19%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 304 27.34%
REBECCA OTTO 725 65.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 325 29.23%
LORI SWANSON 687 61.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 26 2.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 830 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 831 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 413 38.82%
TED KOZLOWSKI 648 60.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Council Member Ward 1 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG MENIKHEIM 544 53.54%
RYAN COLLINS 472 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 393 13.41%
ALY XIONG 265 9.04%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 497 16.96%
TOM LEHMANN 474 16.17%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 306 10.44%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 222 7.57%
FRED ANDERSON 317 10.82%
SHELLEY PEARSON 451 15.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 277 31.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 594 67.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 337 38.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 534 61.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 649 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 642 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 642 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 636 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 623 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 249 29.19%
SUSAN R MILES 603 70.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 634 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 628 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 625 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 258 33.29%
NANCY J. LOGERING 516 66.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 625 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 626 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 627 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 627 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 628 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 622 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 633 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 625 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 628 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 630 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 626 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 621 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%