Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 43 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,022 53.70%
AL FRANKEN 807 42.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 31 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 128 6.79%
TOM EMMER 1,085 57.53%
JOE PERSKE 671 35.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 1,196 63.48%
TIM STENDER 684 36.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 51 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,051 55.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 750 39.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 84 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 1,054 57.38%
STEVE SIMON 664 36.15%
BOB ODDEN 34 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 73 3.94%
RANDY GILBERT 877 47.38%
REBECCA OTTO 845 45.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 45 2.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 892 48.48%
LORI SWANSON 833 45.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 32 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 26 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,261 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.18%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,227 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
Mayor (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEV STEGNER 1,295 76.90%
BRIAN DAVID HILE 365 21.67%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.43%
Council Member at Large (Forest Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL FREER 936 36.11%
ED EIGNER 866 33.41%
SUSAN YOUNG 769 29.67%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.81%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Forest Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD WEBER 777 53.55%
MICHAEL KUEHN 665 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.62%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 866 27.64%
JERRY WELLMAN 527 16.82%
JILL OLSON 838 26.75%
LUKE ODEGAARD 885 28.25%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 739 53.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 648 46.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 736 53.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 634 46.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,003 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 987 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 977 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 978 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 980 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 972 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 946 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 666 49.78%
SUSAN R MILES 668 49.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 976 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 967 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 968 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 962 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 606 47.94%
NANCY J. LOGERING 654 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 962 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 965 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 964 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 975 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 972 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 972 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 959 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 966 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 959 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 971 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 959 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 959 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 948 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.94%