Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 299 47.24%
AL FRANKEN 321 50.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 24 3.84%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 280 44.80%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 321 51.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 287 47.28%
JOANN WARD 320 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 319 50.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 299 47.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 3.16%
DAN SEVERSON 304 50.58%
STEVE SIMON 270 44.93%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 257 42.27%
REBECCA OTTO 316 51.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 251 40.88%
LORI SWANSON 334 54.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 6 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 349 71.22%
JEREMY OLSON 139 28.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 58 10.74%
PAUL REINKE 176 32.59%
STAN KARWOSKI 306 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 46 5.17%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 138 15.52%
PETER WETZELS 83 9.34%
MARK S LANDIS 107 12.04%
KRISTEN CICI 130 14.62%
LORI PULKRABEK 384 43.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 223 22.73%
CALEB ANDERSON 182 18.55%
DANNY PORTER 149 15.19%
AMY COBORN 309 31.50%
BENNIE BENNETT 113 11.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 35.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 299 64.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 204 43.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 56.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 327 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 325 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 325 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 162 37.41%
SUSAN R MILES 271 62.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 156 38.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 250 61.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 324 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 318 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%