Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 855 43.16%
AL FRANKEN 1,063 53.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 108 5.53%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 773 39.56%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,073 54.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 891 47.09%
LEON M. LILLIE 1,000 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 883 44.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,001 50.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 89 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 865 45.22%
STEVE SIMON 918 47.99%
BOB ODDEN 41 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 78 4.05%
RANDY GILBERT 721 37.42%
REBECCA OTTO 1,055 54.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 39 2.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 1.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 727 37.83%
LORI SWANSON 1,082 56.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 29 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 1,192 72.68%
JEREMY OLSON 445 27.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,371 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,302 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 1,268 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.55%
Mayor (Oakdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY JURGENSEN 209 11.88%
PAUL REINKE 544 30.93%
STAN KARWOSKI 997 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.51%
Council Member at Large (Oakdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON MAST JR. 292 9.75%
BILL N. RASMUSSEN 560 18.70%
PETER WETZELS 285 9.52%
MARK S LANDIS 307 10.25%
KRISTEN CICI 509 17.00%
LORI PULKRABEK 1,037 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.17%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 754 21.87%
CALEB ANDERSON 643 18.65%
DANNY PORTER 636 18.45%
AMY COBORN 1,008 29.23%
BENNIE BENNETT 401 11.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 630 41.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 872 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 692 46.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 797 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,073 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,059 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,050 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,046 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,053 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,049 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,026 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 598 42.08%
SUSAN R MILES 820 57.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,044 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,029 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,038 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,032 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 586 42.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 778 56.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,029 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,037 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,033 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,042 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,039 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,034 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,026 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,043 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,031 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,032 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,035 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,029 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,022 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%