Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 200 51.28%
AL FRANKEN 181 46.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 21 5.45%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 189 49.09%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 175 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNY MCNAMARA 233 60.99%
DONALD SLATEN 149 39.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 212 54.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 169 43.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.07%
DAN SEVERSON 198 52.24%
STEVE SIMON 155 40.90%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 2.89%
RANDY GILBERT 190 49.87%
REBECCA OTTO 176 46.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 179 46.98%
LORI SWANSON 185 48.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 258 97.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 255 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.92%
Mayor (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL WHALEN 118 34.50%
RICHARD BEND 223 65.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Council Member Ward 2 (Afton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE RICHTER 299 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.97%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 95 14.89%
ALY XIONG 59 9.25%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 79 12.38%
TOM LEHMANN 131 20.53%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 69 10.82%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 54 8.46%
FRED ANDERSON 54 8.46%
SHELLEY PEARSON 90 14.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 44.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 167 54.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 131 42.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 174 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 186 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 187 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 184 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 183 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 185 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 178 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 107 38.49%
SUSAN R MILES 171 61.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 177 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 180 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 102 38.64%
NANCY J. LOGERING 162 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 177 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 182 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 181 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 181 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 180 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 178 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 177 97.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%