Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 697 47.45%
AL FRANKEN 745 50.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 61 4.20%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 655 45.08%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 735 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY FENTON 733 51.66%
KAY HENDRIKSON 683 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 707 48.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 702 47.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 60 4.23%
DAN SEVERSON 693 48.80%
STEVE SIMON 642 45.21%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.60%
RANDY GILBERT 617 43.42%
REBECCA OTTO 729 51.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 610 43.08%
LORI SWANSON 730 51.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 464 48.79%
JEREMY OLSON 481 50.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 889 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 887 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 861 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Mayor (Woodbury)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY GIULIANI STEPHENS 1,012 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 28 2.69%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER J. BURNS 512 27.65%
JULIE OHS 696 37.58%
BILL BRAUN 409 22.08%
EMMANUEL OBIKWELU 224 12.10%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.59%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 161 22.68%
CALEB ANDERSON 124 17.46%
DANNY PORTER 146 20.56%
AMY COBORN 207 29.15%
BENNIE BENNETT 70 9.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 66 16.46%
ALY XIONG 39 9.73%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 53 13.22%
TOM LEHMANN 82 20.45%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 26 6.48%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 33 8.23%
FRED ANDERSON 42 10.47%
SHELLEY PEARSON 57 14.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 431 41.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 608 58.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 449 43.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 584 56.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 729 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 724 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 718 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 717 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 717 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 693 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 394 41.13%
SUSAN R MILES 557 58.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 702 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 700 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 384 41.74%
NANCY J. LOGERING 528 57.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 700 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 702 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 701 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 695 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 692 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 687 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.15%