Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 859 45.86%
AL FRANKEN 965 51.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 76 4.10%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 832 44.85%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 946 51.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 842 45.86%
JOANN WARD 992 54.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 1.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 868 46.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 937 50.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 1.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 2.75%
DAN SEVERSON 878 48.37%
STEVE SIMON 852 46.94%
BOB ODDEN 33 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 766 42.23%
REBECCA OTTO 946 52.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 1.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 759 41.45%
LORI SWANSON 974 53.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 1.47%
DAN R. VACEK 25 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 661 53.05%
JEREMY OLSON 579 46.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,196 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,169 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 1,128 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Mayor (Woodbury)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY GIULIANI STEPHENS 1,344 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 30 2.18%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER J. BURNS 772 31.07%
JULIE OHS 922 37.10%
BILL BRAUN 497 20.00%
EMMANUEL OBIKWELU 279 11.23%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.60%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 297 23.87%
CALEB ANDERSON 196 15.76%
DANNY PORTER 224 18.01%
AMY COBORN 369 29.66%
BENNIE BENNETT 148 11.90%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 553 39.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 830 60.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 599 43.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 778 56.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 982 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 972 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 967 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 965 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 962 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 961 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 943 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 517 40.30%
SUSAN R MILES 764 59.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 955 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 953 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 950 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 945 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 490 39.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 737 60.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 944 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 948 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 947 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 958 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 947 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 953 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 944 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 953 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 939 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 949 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 945 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 939 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%