Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 2.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 467 37.06%
AL FRANKEN 733 58.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 99 7.99%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 442 35.67%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 698 56.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 475 38.46%
JOANN WARD 759 61.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 482 38.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 708 56.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 69 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 485 39.69%
STEVE SIMON 641 52.46%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 4.34%
RANDY GILBERT 408 33.42%
REBECCA OTTO 702 57.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 40 3.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 401 32.47%
LORI SWANSON 734 59.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 507 53.88%
JEREMY OLSON 429 45.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 852 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 844 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 831 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Mayor (Woodbury)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY GIULIANI STEPHENS 919 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.29%
Council Member at Large (Woodbury) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER J. BURNS 493 28.88%
JULIE OHS 593 34.74%
BILL BRAUN 411 24.08%
EMMANUEL OBIKWELU 199 11.66%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 51 22.17%
CALEB ANDERSON 45 19.57%
DANNY PORTER 29 12.61%
AMY COBORN 68 29.57%
BENNIE BENNETT 35 15.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 419 42.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 575 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 481 49.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 498 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 749 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 747 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 731 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 729 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 396 41.60%
SUSAN R MILES 554 58.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 721 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 723 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 718 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 385 42.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 524 57.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 723 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 722 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 717 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 727 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 712 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 720 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 717 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 710 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%