Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 6.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 31.19%
AL FRANKEN 121 59.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 19 9.60%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 61 30.81%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 117 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 95 47.74%
PETER M FISCHER 103 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 32.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 56.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 4.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 70 36.84%
STEVE SIMON 99 52.11%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 7.37%
RANDY GILBERT 54 28.42%
REBECCA OTTO 114 60.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 31.52%
LORI SWANSON 104 56.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.09%
DAN R. VACEK 10 5.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 52 44.83%
JEREMY OLSON 63 54.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Mayor (Willernie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA K. PARENT 146 94.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.81%
Council Member at Large (Willernie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. BOHNEN 120 53.10%
MARK DEAN WARREN 98 43.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.54%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 104 38.52%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 86 31.85%
MIKE CHEVALIER 71 26.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.33%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 80 61.54%
JULIO FESSER 49 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 77 40.10%
NO 115 59.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 39.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 60.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 52 44.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 35 30.97%
SUSAN R MILES 78 69.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 42 38.89%
NANCY J. LOGERING 66 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%