Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 1.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,161 58.87%
AL FRANKEN 752 38.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 104 5.35%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 1,101 56.64%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 738 37.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 1,282 65.51%
TOM DEGREE 673 34.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 1.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,205 61.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 695 35.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 67 3.50%
DAN SEVERSON 1,188 61.97%
STEVE SIMON 630 32.86%
BOB ODDEN 31 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 65 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 1,014 52.62%
REBECCA OTTO 790 41.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 43 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,028 53.49%
LORI SWANSON 778 40.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 1.46%
DAN R. VACEK 27 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,306 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,268 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.09%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 576 13.83%
ALY XIONG 371 8.91%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 641 15.39%
TOM LEHMANN 912 21.90%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 287 6.89%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 406 9.75%
FRED ANDERSON 370 8.88%
SHELLEY PEARSON 587 14.09%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 562 42.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 758 57.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 613 46.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 696 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 861 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 846 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 844 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 843 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 845 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 845 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 817 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 502 39.43%
SUSAN R MILES 769 60.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 836 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 829 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 840 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 824 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 466 39.76%
NANCY J. LOGERING 705 60.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 830 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 831 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 834 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 835 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 825 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 827 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 823 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 832 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 821 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 816 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 826 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 817 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 807 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%