Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 690 52.87%
AL FRANKEN 582 44.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 85 6.57%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 628 48.57%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 580 44.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 736 57.73%
TIM STENDER 537 42.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 700 53.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 553 42.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 4.15%
DAN SEVERSON 689 53.91%
STEVE SIMON 508 39.75%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 565 43.70%
REBECCA OTTO 655 50.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 601 46.70%
LORI SWANSON 606 47.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 936 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 910 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Stillwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN PRCHAL 367 36.23%
DAVID WALTER JOHNSON 639 63.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Stillwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BUSSE 829 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 417 13.46%
ALY XIONG 239 7.71%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 473 15.27%
TOM LEHMANN 500 16.14%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 358 11.56%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 300 9.68%
FRED ANDERSON 363 11.72%
SHELLEY PEARSON 436 14.07%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 458 47.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 514 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 447 45.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 526 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 672 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 664 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 660 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 655 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 656 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 658 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 642 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 356 37.12%
SUSAN R MILES 602 62.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 654 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 362 41.66%
NANCY J. LOGERING 506 58.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 649 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 656 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 656 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 651 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 651 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 645 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 645 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%