Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 413 48.99%
AL FRANKEN 414 49.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 29 3.49%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 385 46.27%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 418 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 446 54.59%
TIM STENDER 371 45.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 422 50.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 383 45.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 3.58%
DAN SEVERSON 417 51.42%
STEVE SIMON 353 43.53%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 1.82%
RANDY GILBERT 344 41.85%
REBECCA OTTO 445 54.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 373 45.71%
LORI SWANSON 402 49.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 555 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 550 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 230 31.12%
TED KOZLOWSKI 505 68.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Council Member Ward 4 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL POLEHNA 554 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 346 17.54%
ALY XIONG 158 8.01%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 338 17.13%
TOM LEHMANN 337 17.08%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 167 8.46%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 156 7.91%
FRED ANDERSON 191 9.68%
SHELLEY PEARSON 274 13.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 201 34.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 384 65.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 39.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 352 59.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 413 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 410 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 408 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 404 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 181 32.21%
SUSAN R MILES 381 67.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 173 33.79%
NANCY J. LOGERING 339 66.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 395 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 401 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%