Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 886 49.19%
AL FRANKEN 861 47.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 103 5.85%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 821 46.59%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 838 47.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 929 53.30%
TIM STENDER 812 46.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 911 50.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 820 45.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 76 4.39%
DAN SEVERSON 897 51.76%
STEVE SIMON 734 42.35%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 2.86%
RANDY GILBERT 699 40.03%
REBECCA OTTO 953 54.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 769 44.02%
LORI SWANSON 864 49.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 28 1.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 1,277 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 1,264 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 579 34.98%
TED KOZLOWSKI 1,069 64.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.42%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 611 13.92%
ALY XIONG 322 7.34%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 831 18.93%
TOM LEHMANN 776 17.68%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 373 8.50%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 352 8.02%
FRED ANDERSON 398 9.07%
SHELLEY PEARSON 715 16.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 478 37.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 800 62.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 539 42.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 737 57.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 929 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 933 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 919 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 915 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 922 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 920 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 888 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 422 33.90%
SUSAN R MILES 822 66.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 901 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 899 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 911 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 897 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 414 35.66%
NANCY J. LOGERING 746 64.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 896 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 903 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 902 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 903 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 892 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 894 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 886 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 897 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 883 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 885 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 902 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 887 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 878 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%