Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 325 36.97%
AL FRANKEN 514 58.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 62 7.11%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 310 35.55%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 497 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 373 42.68%
TOM DEGREE 497 56.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 331 37.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 491 56.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.43%
DAN SEVERSON 322 37.53%
STEVE SIMON 460 53.61%
BOB ODDEN 36 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.35%
RANDY GILBERT 267 30.87%
REBECCA OTTO 522 60.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 288 33.37%
LORI SWANSON 486 56.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.67%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 600 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 346 41.79%
TED KOZLOWSKI 476 57.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 285 13.58%
ALY XIONG 157 7.48%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 343 16.34%
TOM LEHMANN 368 17.53%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 223 10.62%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 170 8.10%
FRED ANDERSON 197 9.39%
SHELLEY PEARSON 342 16.29%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 221 34.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 420 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 270 42.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 366 57.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 452 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 442 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 198 31.58%
SUSAN R MILES 429 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 440 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 213 37.30%
NANCY J. LOGERING 358 62.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%