Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 270 40.79%
AL FRANKEN 369 55.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 45 6.88%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 245 37.46%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 362 55.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 319 48.63%
TOM DEGREE 334 50.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 271 40.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 351 53.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 283 44.08%
STEVE SIMON 306 47.66%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 4.33%
RANDY GILBERT 221 34.16%
REBECCA OTTO 378 58.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 37.15%
LORI SWANSON 358 55.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.48%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 449 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 437 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.02%
Mayor (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RHEINBERGER 261 43.07%
TED KOZLOWSKI 340 56.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Council Member Ward 1 (Stillwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG MENIKHEIM 279 49.29%
RYAN COLLINS 285 50.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 216 13.47%
ALY XIONG 129 8.05%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 272 16.97%
TOM LEHMANN 263 16.41%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 167 10.42%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 130 8.11%
FRED ANDERSON 170 10.61%
SHELLEY PEARSON 246 15.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 183 39.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 283 60.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 42.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 56.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 169 37.47%
SUSAN R MILES 279 61.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 160 38.46%
NANCY J. LOGERING 255 61.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%