Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 4.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 230 33.48%
AL FRANKEN 413 60.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 66 9.72%
JOHN KLINE 286 42.12%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 327 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 269 40.39%
DAN SCHOEN 394 59.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 4.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 249 36.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 382 55.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 257 38.24%
STEVE SIMON 355 52.83%
BOB ODDEN 22 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 5.63%
RANDY GILBERT 212 31.41%
REBECCA OTTO 380 56.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 4.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 206 30.52%
LORI SWANSON 384 56.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.37%
DAN R. VACEK 30 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 394 62.15%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 236 37.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 277 49.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 280 50.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 285 51.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 263 47.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 429 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 426 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 419 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 421 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 233 44.89%
SUSAN R MILES 284 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 223 44.16%
NANCY J. LOGERING 281 55.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 413 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 413 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 410 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 406 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%