Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 140 42.94%
AL FRANKEN 173 53.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 20 6.19%
JOHN KLINE 154 47.68%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 149 46.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 54A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KOWALSKI 153 47.52%
DAN SCHOEN 169 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 143 44.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 159 48.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 146 45.34%
STEVE SIMON 145 45.03%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 123 38.08%
REBECCA OTTO 167 51.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 119 36.62%
LORI SWANSON 172 52.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA BIGHAM 164 57.14%
AUTUMN LEHRKE 121 42.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 235 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOUISE SMALLIDGE 230 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 46.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 136 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 52.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 201 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 203 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 112 44.27%
SUSAN R MILES 139 54.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 199 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 197 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 108 44.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 134 54.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 198 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 198 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 194 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 196 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 195 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 193 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 195 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 197 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%