Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 118 52.21%
AL FRANKEN 104 46.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 9 4.07%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 107 48.42%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 105 47.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 128 58.18%
TOM DEGREE 92 41.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 116 51.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 101 44.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 2.78%
DAN SEVERSON 117 54.17%
STEVE SIMON 93 43.06%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 2.77%
RANDY GILBERT 96 44.24%
REBECCA OTTO 113 52.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 95 42.99%
LORI SWANSON 115 52.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BEARTH 78 53.79%
JEREMY OLSON 67 46.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM LEVITT 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pine Springs)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. BASTYR 176 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.35%
Council Member at Large (Pine Springs) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
V. CHRISTOPHER KARDASHIAN 137 47.24%
GILMORE LOEFFLER 147 50.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.07%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 0 0.00%
CALEB ANDERSON 0 0.00%
DANNY PORTER 0 0.00%
AMY COBORN 0 0.00%
BENNIE BENNETT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #832) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MCGRAW 138 35.20%
KEVIN P. DONOVAN 130 33.16%
MIKE CHEVALIER 121 30.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #832)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUCY L. PAYNE 73 45.06%
JULIO FESSER 89 54.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #832)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 102 46.79%
NO 116 53.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 42.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 96 57.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 42.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 95 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 47 30.52%
SUSAN R MILES 107 69.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 45 30.61%
NANCY J. LOGERING 102 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%