Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 521 46.19%
AL FRANKEN 580 51.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 55 4.96%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 503 45.40%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 550 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 39B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LOHMER 598 53.73%
TOM DEGREE 515 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 527 47.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 554 49.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.93%
DAN SEVERSON 542 49.59%
STEVE SIMON 493 45.11%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 465 42.12%
REBECCA OTTO 582 52.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 473 42.81%
LORI SWANSON 577 52.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HUTTON 851 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE ORPUT 836 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
Council Member at Large (Oak Park Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK R SWENSON 572 34.88%
DAVID A. BEAUDET 475 28.96%
MICHAEL (MIKE) LILJEGREN 589 35.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #834) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA O'LOUGHLIN 413 14.45%
ALY XIONG 191 6.68%
GEORGE HOEPPNER 455 15.92%
TOM LEHMANN 518 18.12%
DONALD G. HOVLAND 270 9.45%
PAUL "WOODY" LEINDECKER 221 7.73%
FRED ANDERSON 311 10.88%
SHELLEY PEARSON 470 16.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 297 34.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 573 65.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 331 37.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 542 62.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 673 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 675 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 666 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 664 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 666 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 638 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 263 31.31%
SUSAN R MILES 577 68.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 659 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 650 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 669 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 654 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 258 32.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 533 67.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 651 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 652 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 657 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 650 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 651 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 649 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 656 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 644 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 642 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 651 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 643 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 639 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%